5) Syd Barrett

5) Syd Barrett


Fri Oct 11, 2013 10:00 pm
815
User avatar
PinkF
Posts: 6
Images: 5

Image Description

Now deceased Pink Floyd Band Leader/Founder.
Syd has been in Piper at the Gates of Dawn and made his own Solo Albums such as: The Madcap Laughs and Barrett.
Real Name: Roger Keith "Syd" Barrett.
Died on July 7 2006.

Comment by zachrayblue » Wed Oct 16, 2013 2:16 am

a true great guitar player.

Comment by Till » Wed Oct 16, 2013 3:49 pm

I somehow think I know who might have done this one. :D
signatures suc... wait, oh damnit!

Return to 10/2013: Dead Celebrities